Drop-in Fitness Schedule

Week of Apr 8, 2024  

MondayApr 8

7:00 – 9:00 am
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
12:10 – 1:00 pm
Core Plus Pilates
H. R. Martin P.
Gymnasium
Hart House
1:10 – 3:00 pm
Drop-In Basketball
Gymnasium
Hart House
2:10 – 3:00 pm
Aqua-Fit
H. R. Martin P.
Pool
Hart House
4:00 – 8:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
5:10 – 6:00 pm
Boot Camp
Dylan J.
Gymnasium
Hart House
7:10 – 8:00 pm
Cycle-Fit Freedom
Heather C.
Studio B
Hart House
7:10 – 9:30 pm
Drop-In Basketball
Gymnasium
Hart House

TuesdayApr 9

7:00 – 9:00 am
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
7:10 – 8:00 am
Core BT
Sheela H.
Gymnasium
Hart House
8:10 – 9:00 am
Yoga Flow and Meditation
Keke C.
Exercise & Dance Studio
Hart House
11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
1:10 – 2:00 pm
Flexibility Fusion
Edith V.
Exercise & Dance Studio
Hart House
cancelled
1:10 – 1:35 pm
Mindful Moments Yoga
Melissa C.
Studio A
Hart House
1:40 – 2:00 pm
Mindful Moments Meditation
Melissa C.
Studio A
Hart House
2:10 – 4:00 pm
Drop-In Volleyball
Gymnasium
Hart House
4:00 – 8:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
5:10 – 6:00 pm
Cardio Dance Party
Steven C.
Exercise & Dance Studio
Hart House
6:10 – 7:00 pm
Interval Challenge
Chiara C.
Gymnasium
Hart House
7:10 – 9:30 pm
Drop-In Badminton
Gymnasium
Hart House

WednesdayApr 10

7:00 – 9:00 am
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
8:10 – 9:00 am
Barre
Rachel G.
Exercise & Dance Studio
Hart House
10:10 – 11:30 am
Drop-In Pickleball
Gymnasium
Hart House
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Women-Only Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
12:00 – 2:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
12:10 – 1:00 pm
Pilates Mats and Props
Solah H.
Gymnasium
Hart House
1:10 – 2:00 pm
Flexibility Fusion
Edith V.
Exercise & Dance Studio
Hart House
2:10 – 3:00 pm
Aqua-Fit
H. R. Martin P.
Pool
Hart House
4:00 – 8:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
5:10 – 6:00 pm
Tai Chi
Philip M.
Exercise & Dance Studio
Hart House
7:10 – 8:00 pm
Zumba®
Sandani H.
Gymnasium
Hart House
8:10 – 9:30 pm
Drop-In Basketball
Gymnasium
Hart House

ThursdayApr 11

7:00 – 9:00 am
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
7:10 – 8:00 am
Boot Camp
Sheela H.
Gymnasium
Hart House
8:10 – 9:00 am
Yoga Flow and Meditation
Catherine V.
Exercise & Dance Studio
Hart House
11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
1:15 – 2:00 pm
Cycle-Fit Freedom
Susan A.
Studio B
Hart House
3:10 – 5:00 pm
Drop-In Volleyball
Gymnasium
Hart House
4:00 – 8:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
5:10 – 6:00 pm
Barre
Jennie G.
Exercise & Dance Studio
Hart House
6:10 – 7:00 pm
Zumba®
Natasha V.
Gymnasium
Hart House

FridayApr 12

7:00 – 9:00 am
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
1:00 – 4:00 pm
Rest and Recoup -- Exam Break
Studio A
Hart House
Modified
1:10 – 3:00 pm
Drop-In Basketball
Gymnasium
Hart House
4:00 – 8:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House

SaturdayApr 13

10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
1:10 – 3:00 pm
Drop-In Badminton
Gymnasium
Hart House

SundayApr 14

9:30 – 11:00 am
Drop-In Pickleball
Gymnasium
Hart House
10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Lane Swim
Pool
Hart House
2:10 – 3:00 pm
Drop-In Soccer
Gymnasium
Hart House